 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
January 1895). Issue for January 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 1 of the very first volume. Very
good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 1
|
PRICE
£15
$29
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
February 1895). Issue for February 1895 with interesting contents and
adverts. This was issue 2 of the first volume. Lacks front cover and spine
and back cover detached. Reading copy.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 2 |
PRICE
£5
$10
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
March 1895). Issue for March 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 3 of the very first volume. Very
good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 3 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
April 1895). Issue for April 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 4 of the very first volume. Very
good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 4 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
May 1895). Issue for May 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 5 of the very first volume. Very
good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 5 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
June 1895). Issue for June 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 6 of the very first volume. Very
good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 6 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
July 1895). Issue for July 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 7, volume 2. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 7 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
August 1895). Issue for August 1895 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 8, volume 2. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 8 |
PRICE
£15
$29
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
September 1895). Issue for September 1895 in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. This was issue 9, volume 2. Very good
condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 9 |
PRICE
£15
$29
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
November 1895). Issue for November 1895 in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. This was issue 11, volume 2. Front cover
creased, loss to spine but still firm. Good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 10 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
December 1895). Issue for December 1895 in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. As this was the Christmas issue, it
has more pages than usual. This was issue 12, volume 2. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 11 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
January 1897). Issue for January 1897 in the original wrappers with interesting
contents and adverts. This was issue 25, volume 5. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 12 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
February 1897). Issue for February 1897 in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. This was issue 26, volume 5. Spine chipped,
and back cover nearly detached, good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 13 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co., March 1897).
Issue for March 1897 in the original wrappers with interesting contents
and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this
title.
Ref. no. 14
|
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co., April 1897).
Issue for April 1897 (no. 28; Volume 5) in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this
title.
Ref. no. 15
|
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co., May 1897).
Issue for May 1897 (no. 29, Volume 5) in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this
title.
Ref. no. 16
|
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co., June 1897).
Issue for June 1897 (no. 30, Volume 6) in the original wrappers with
interesting contents and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this
title.
Ref. no. 17
|
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
July 1897). Issue for July 1897 (no. 31, Volume 6) in the original wrappers
with interesting contents and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 18 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
October 1897). Issue for October 1897 (no. 34, Volume 6) in the original
wrappers with interesting contents and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 19 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
November 1897). Issue for November 1897 (no. 35, Volume 6) in the original
wrappers with interesting contents and adverts. Very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 20 |
|
 |
The Windsor Magazine (London: Ward, Lock & Co.,
December 1897). Issue for December 1897 (no. 36, Volume 7) in the original
wrappers with interesting contents and adverts. The Christmas issue is
larger than usual. Front cover a little marked, but very good condition.
Click on image for more pictures & complete contents of this title.
Ref. no. 21 |
|